होम News Jharkhand Higher Education Department Increases Grants for State Colleges

Jharkhand Higher Education Department Increases Grants for State Colleges

63
0

The Department of Higher and Technical Education has increased the grant amount for the state’s permanent affiliated colleges (at undergraduate level) for the year 2023-24. Out of the 37.26 crore rupees allocated, 34.38 crore rupees have been disbursed to six universities’ colleges. However, the concerned universities have not yet received information about the disbursed amount from the Directorate of Higher Education. Due to the lack of information to the universities, the draft related to the amount could not reach the universities.

UniversityAllocation (in rupees)
Ranchi University2,23,20,000
Sidho-Kanhu Murmu University6,82,80,000
Kolhan University93,60,000
Vinoba Bhave University10,96,80,000
Vinod Bihari Mahto Koylanchal University8,37,60,000
Nilamber-Pitamber University, Palamau5,04,00,000

Directive for Utilization Certificates

Ramnivas Yadav, the Higher Education Director, has instructed all university registrars to provide timely utility certificates related to expenditure to the Auditor General of Jharkhand and the department.

College Allocations

CollegeUniversityAllocation (in rupees)
Sanjay Gandhi Memorial CollegeRanchi University96 lakh
Tana Bhagat CollegeRanchi University21.60 lakh
SK Bage College, KolabiraRanchi University28.80 lakh
Uttar Karnapura Labour College, DakraRanchi University28.80 lakh
Silli CollegeRanchi University48 lakh
JKES College, ManagoKolhan University57.60 lakh
St. Augustine College, ManoharpurKolhan University36 lakh
Jubilee CollegeVinoba Bhave University2.40 crore
Annada College, HazaribaghVinoba Bhave University1.20 crore
Karnapura College, Badi KagawaVinoba Bhave University96 lakh
Vananchal College, TandwaVinoba Bhave University96 lakh
Saria CollegeVinoba Bhave University96 lakh
JM College, BurakundaVinoba Bhave University60 lakh
Jharkhand CollegeVinoba Bhave University60 lakh
Langta Baba College, MirzagunjVinoba Bhave University60 lakh
Ram Narayan Memorial College, HunterganjVinoba Bhave University60 lakh
PTIPS College, PatratuVinoba Bhave University36 lakh
Chhotanagpur College, RamgarhVinoba Bhave University28.80 lakh
Parasnath College, Isri BazarVinoba Bhave University48 lakh
Bhadrakali College, ItkhoriVinoba Bhave University48 lakh
Ram Narayan Yadav Memorial College, BarhiVinoba Bhave University48 lakh
Majdoor Kisan College, PankiNilamber-Pitamber University96 lakh
Vanwari Sahu College, LateharNilamber-Pitamber University1.92 crore
AK Singh College, JaplaNilamber-Pitamber University48 lakh
Gopinath Singh Women’s College, GarhwaNilamber-Pitamber University60 lakh
Surat Pandey Degree College, GarhwaNilamber-Pitamber University60 lakh
Bokaro Steel Mines College, BhawanathpurNilamber-Pitamber University48 lakh
पिछला लेख”Sarhul” Biggest Nature Festival of Tribal Society
अगला लेखJharkhand Civil Court Recruitment 2024: Assistants & Clerks Vacancies, Eligibility, and Application Details

कोई जवाब दें

कृपया अपनी टिप्पणी दर्ज करें!
कृपया अपना नाम यहाँ दर्ज करें